Home  |  About Us  |  Ozone Day  |  Science of Ozone Depletion  |  FAQs  |  Contact Us   

HOME »
Ozone Day »
2009 »
Theme
Sticker
Pledge
Poster
Competition
Press Release
Success Story
Photos



Competition

INTERNATIONAL OZONE DAY – 2009

Competitions on the theme “Protection of Ozone layer”

4th of September 2009



Result of Poster Competition 
 

Prize

Name of Student

School Name

First Prize

Mohit

Evergreen Public School, Vasundhra Enclave, Delhi-110096

Second Prize

Nivea Bari

Bal Bhawan Public School Mayur Vihar-II, Delhi-92

Third Prize

Shweta

JNV Modi Nagar Ghaziabad U.P

Consolation

Dishaddra Poddar

Ryan International School Mayur Vihar-II, Delhi-92



Result of Painting Competition  

Prize

Name of Student

School Name

First Prize

Monica Singh

 

Govt. Sarvodaya Kanya Vidyalaya

Second Prize

Deepak

Katha Public School

Third Prize

Mohit

Evergreen Public School, Vasundhra Enclave, Delhi-110096

Consolation

Aviral Sharma

Mamta Modern School, Vikaspuri(H- Block), Delhi-110018

 

Result of Slogan Competition  

Prize

Name of Student

School Name

First Prize

Devrath

Kathuria Public School, Main Mahilpal Pur Road Vasant Kunj New Delhi 110070

Second Prize

Barkha

S.K.V Rajouri Garden

Third Prize

Hemant

D.C. Arya Sr. Sec School, Lodhi Colony

Consolation

Vidya Ramesh

Amrita Vidyalayan, Sector - 7, Pushp Vihar, Saket, New Delhi

Result of Quiz Competition 

Prize

Name of Student

School Name

First Prize

Vikas Kejriwal

Mamta Modern Sr. Sec. School, H Block, Vikas Puri

Second Prize

Vaishali

Bal Bharti School, Bahadurgarh

 

Rashmi

Bal Bharti School, Bahadurgarh

 

Pritish Gupta

Delhi Public School Ghaziabad

Sai Akshaya

St.Mary’s Senior Secondary School, Mayur Vihar-III

Third Prize

Geetika Nehra

Gyan Bharti School, Saket

 

Result of Skit Competition  

Prize

Name of Student

School Name

First Prize

Yash Mathur, Tarang, Yash Tyagi, Shivani, Kanak

Delhi Public School, Ghaziabad

Second Prize

Moni Shahi, Supriya, Yuvika , Vaishali

Jain Girls Senior Secondary School

Third Prize

Huma Rais, Afrah Naaz, Yusra Tasleem, Madiha Parveen, Mafrooha Naaz

Rabea Girls Public School Katra Dina Beg, Lal Kuan Delhi-110006

Consolation

Abhishek Shekhar, Prateek Patnayak, Anubhav Goel, Gauri Saxena , Vaibhav Saha

Gyan Bharti School, Saket


Result of Model-Making Competition 
 

Prize

Name of Student

School Name

First Prize

Vishakha Yadav, Tarun Maini, Gunjan Arora

Mamta Modern Sr. Sec. School, H Block, Vikas Puri

Second Prize

Akash Garg, Pooshpanjan Roy

Indira Ideal Sr. Sec. School, C-3, Janak Puri, New delhi- 110058

Third Prize

Neha, Ijya

D.A.V. Public School, Sector B, Pocket 1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi 110070



Feedback | Related Links | Announcements | Events | Newsletters | Photo Archive | What's New | Site Map | Site Search | Disclaimer
Best viewed on screen resolution of 1024 x 768
Copyright @2008 Ozonecell.com, All Rights Reserved.

Visitor No: 282307
[Last updated on 21 Nov 2017]